Gofundme.Com - Info gofundme.com

gofundme receives about 520,500 unique visitors and 936,900 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,164.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,103,386.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gofundme.com is ranked number 1,155 in the world and 0.1041% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 148.62.3.29.

About - gofundme.com

GoFundMe: #1 for Crowdfunding & Fundraising Websites
How did gofundme.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gofundme.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
520,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
936,900 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,155 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1041% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.1%81.2%250
United Kingdom 3.2%3.1%902
Canada 3.0%3.1%564
Australia 1.7%1.8%650
India 1.3%1.3%6126
Germany 0.5%0.5%5919
South Korea 0.5%0.4%4451

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gofundme.com
98.97%87.40%1.56
funds.gofundme.com
5.54%11.79%3.77
support.gofundme.com
0.60%0.71%2.10
au.gofundme.com
0.08%0.06%1.3
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,932
Total Backlinks:
  759,073
Follow Links:
  688,003
Nofollow Links:
  71,070
Referring Domains:
  24,765
Referring IPs:
  21,264

Competitive Data

SEMrush gofundme.com
Domain:
  gofundme.com
Rank:
  6,561
Organic Keywords:
  587,646
Organic Traffic:
  247,012
Organic Cost:
  $284,482.00
Adwords Keywords:
  714
Adwords Traffic:
  463
Adwords Cost:
  $1,571.00

How socially engaged is gofundme.com?

Facebook:
  123,491
Google +:
  10,298
Linkedin:
  3,543
Stumbles:
  4,665
Buffer:
  155
Pins:
  0

How much gofundme.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,103,386.83
Daily Revenue:
$4,164.00
Monthly Revenue:
$124,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,519,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gofundme.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
148.62.3.29
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 148.62.3.29

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gofundme.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1717 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gofundme.com/
https://gofundme.com/
http://www.gofundme.com/
https://www.gofundme.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.2/jquery.min.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.4.0.min.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery.cookie.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/iscroll5.min.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/fns.js?v=14.43
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/5.0/components/gaEventTracking.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/mixpanel-2.7.5.min.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery.cookie.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/visitorCookie.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=14.43
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/5.0/components/gaEventTracking.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-KJFLHK&l=dataLayer&m=sync&
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700,300|Montserrat:400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TDTFTZ (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-KJFLHK&l=dataLayer&m=sync& (15.1 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/facebook.js?v=14.43 (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/fns.js?v=14.43 (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/iscroll5.min.js (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery.cookie.js (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/mixpanel-2.7.5.min.js (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/search_www.js?v=14.43 (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/visitorCookie.js (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=14.43 (60 minutes)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/5.0/components/gaEventTracking.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-952.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_style.css (60 minutes)
https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/contact.js?v=14.43 (60 minutes)
https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/mobile_home.js?v=14.43 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/121548***_1465841529.116.jpg (4 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/12143273_1465795678.6652.jpg (8.5 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/12264955_1466166114.0953.jpg (9.8 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/12106765_1465659582.5324.jpg (10.6 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/12241993_1466093655.0642.jpg (10.9 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 29.6KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=14.43 could save 29.6KiB (77% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.7KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=14.43 could save 19.9KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/fns.js?v=14.43 could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/mobile_home.js?v=14.43 could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/contact.js?v=14.43 could save 827B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/visitorCookie.js could save 724B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery.cookie.js could save 585B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/search_www.js?v=14.43 could save 585B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/facebook.js?v=14.43 could save 555B (23% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_images/bg-section-bottom.png could save 6.7KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_images/h-banner-sp.png could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_images/appbtns2016.png could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/ could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_style.css could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="js-horizontal-…-swipe-wrapper">Orlando, FL…by 249 donors</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="PulseVictimsFund?pc=trend" class="tile js-swipe-tile">Orlando, FL…110,628 donors</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gofundme.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 20 Jun 2016 00:24:39 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 162

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 172.99.100.119 900
A 148.62.0.35 900
A 148.62.3.29 900
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns70.ultradns.com
Rname andrewballester.gmail.com
Serial Number 2016052710
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns70.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.biz 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.info 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-01-22
Domain Age:
6 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOFUNDME.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-oct-2012
Creation Date: 22-jan-2010
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jun 2016 00:24:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bitclubnetwork.com
12 secs
ncphonerepair.net
53 secs
nvinfo.nvidia.com
2 mins
watch32.hd.org.com
5 mins
mobilegrowthacademy.com
7 mins
rodgersreunion.com
10 mins
4ufrom.me
16 mins
thoibao.info
17 mins
******.me
21 mins
vs128.net
28 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gofundme.com widget