Gofundme.Com - Info

gofundme receives about 717,979 unique visitors and 1,522,115 (2.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,743.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,054,818.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gofundme.com is ranked number 877 in the world and 0.156% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 104.130.145.26.

About - Gofundme.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,054,818.42
Daily Revenue:
$5,743.83
Monthly Revenue:
$172,314.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,096,497.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
717,979
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,539,370
Daily Pageviews:
1,522,115 (2.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
877 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.156% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
54,327
Average Load Time:
(1337 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.6%76.0%248
Canada 4.0%3.4%479
United Kingdom 2.9%2.9%949
India 1.9%2.3%4618
Australia 1.8%2.5%651
South Korea 0.8%0.7%2532
Germany 0.5%0.5%6979
France 0.5%0.4%6263
Mexico 0.5%0.5%3044

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gofundme.com
98.83%87.51%1.82
funds.gofundme.com
6.51%11.68%3.68
support.gofundme.com
0.74%0.75%2.1
email.gofundme.com
0.10%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
927,000
Google Indexed Pages:
723,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
844,847
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
769,963
Bing Backlinks:
863,667
Bing Indexed Pages:
748,016

Domain Overview

SEMrush gofundme.com
Domain:
  gofundme.com
Rank:
  6946
Organic Keywords:
  22,291
Organic Traffic:
  184,978
Organic Cost:
  $393,069.00
Adwords Keywords:
  925
Adwords Traffic:
  3,628
Adwords Cost:
  $5,263.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  95,865
Facebook shares:
  192,665
Facebook comments:
  56,021
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  344,551
Tweets:
  810
Google +:
  7,474
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,197
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.130.145.26
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.130.145.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 17:05:08 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 162

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.130.145.26 900
A 162.242.141.157 900
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns70.ultradns.com
Rname andrewballester.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015042609
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns70.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.biz 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.info 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-01-22
Domain Age:
5 years 5 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOFUNDME.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-oct-2012
Creation Date: 22-jan-2010
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 17:05:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gofundme.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.