Gofundme.Com - Info

gofundme receives about 778,271 unique visitors and 1,696,630 (2.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,226.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,413,512.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gofundme.com is ranked number 868 in the world and 0.1691% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 162.242.141.157.

About - Gofundme.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$18,413,512.02
Daily Revenue:
$6,226.17
Monthly Revenue:
$186,785.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,272,552.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
778,271
Monthly Unique Visitors:
23,348,130
Daily Pageviews:
1,696,630 (2.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
868 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1691% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
37,981
Average Load Time:
(1135 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.7%78.9%202
Canada 4.0%3.5%397
United Kingdom 2.6%2.7%905
Australia 1.5%1.6%777
India 1.4%1.5%5594
South Korea 0.9%0.6%2171
Germany 0.5%0.6%5485
Mexico 0.5%0.6%2748

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gofundme.com
99.17%88.70%1.91
funds.gofundme.com
5.76%10.68%3.97
support.gofundme.com
0.58%0.57%2.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
976,000
Google Indexed Pages:
405,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
970,098
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
400,715
Bing Backlinks:
1,032,194
Bing Indexed Pages:
393,048

Domain Overview

SEMrush gofundme.com
Domain:
  gofundme.com
Rank:
  9964
Organic Keywords:
  15,464
Organic Traffic:
  117,328
Organic Cost:
  $336,095.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,994
Adwords Traffic:
  4,310
Adwords Cost:
  $7,261.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  76,365
Facebook shares:
  181,065
Facebook comments:
  45,021
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  302,451
Tweets:
  789
Google +:
  5,835
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,197
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
162.242.141.157
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.242.141.157

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: openresty
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 13:22:26 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 162

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.242.141.157 486
A 104.130.145.26 486
NS pdns70.ultradns.info 3185
NS pdns70.ultradns.org 3185
NS pdns70.ultradns.com 3185
NS pdns70.ultradns.net 3185
NS pdns70.ultradns.biz 3185
NS pdns70.ultradns.co.uk 3185

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-01-22
Domain Age:
5 years 3 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOFUNDME.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-oct-2012
Creation Date: 22-jan-2010
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 13:22:21 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gofundme.com widget
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.