Gofundme.Com

gofundme.com
gofundme receives about 600,000 unique visitors and 1,104,000 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,800.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,972,696.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gofundme.com is ranked number 1,136 in the world and 0.12% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 162.242.141.157.

About - Gofundme.Com

WRITE article about gofundme.com

How many visitors does gofundme.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
600,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,000,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,104,000 (1.84 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,136 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.12% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
41,209
Average Load Time:
(1799 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.2%80.4%299
Canada 3.2%3.3%626
United Kingdom 2.5%2.4%1386
Australia 1.5%1.3%1087
India 1.3%1.5%8534
Mexico 0.9%1.0%2019

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gofundme.com
98.80%87.08%1.68
funds.gofundme.com
6.20%12.23%3.75
support.gofundme.com
0.64%0.63%1.9
email.gofundme.com
0.10%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gofundme.com
Domain:
  gofundme.com
Rank:
  6,151
Organic Keywords:
  416,086
Organic Traffic:
  199,498
Organic Cost:
  $381,090.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,055
Adwords Traffic:
  2,429
Adwords Cost:
  $2,133.00

gofundme.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  10,188
Facebook shares:
  9,127
Facebook comments:
  5,776
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  25,091
Tweets:
  828
Google +:
  7,244
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,665
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gofundme.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,972,696.62
Daily Revenue:
$4,800.00
Monthly Revenue:
$144,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,752,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gofundme.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.242.141.157
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.242.141.157

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gofundme.com/
https://gofundme.com/
http://www.gofundme.com/
https://www.gofundme.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/iscroll5.min.js
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=13.72
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700,300|Montserrat:400,700

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 158.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery-1.11.0.min.js could save 61.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/mobile_home.js?v=13.72 could save 25.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/iscroll5.min.js could save 23.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/contact.js?v=13.72 could save 14.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/fns.js?v=13.72 could save 14KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/search_www.js?v=13.72 could save 9.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/facebook.js?v=13.72 could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=13.72 could save 3.6KiB (79% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.segment.io/v1/p (expiration not specified)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/iscroll5.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.segment.com/***ytics.js/v1/pzVsmEE13B6NEL77Orb0Y7Oc5ZNNzAyX/***ytics.min.js (2 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/CQW3TAYFYJCZBDDXKN7QSG/3YKRLE53LZH***J2MPKFYJT/CEZ6KMUDIZGX5KT6H2RTT4.js (5 minutes)
https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_style.css (5 minutes)
https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/contact.js?v=13.72 (5 minutes)
https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/mobile_home.js?v=13.72 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TDTFTZ (15.4 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://js.intercomcdn.com/intercom.56234617.js (30 minutes)
https://cdn.mxpnl.com/libs/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/65488***_1446224793.8743.jpg (9.6 hours)
https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6555287_1446241954.7932.jpg (10.2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 43.3KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/mobile_home.js?v=13.72 could save 16.7KiB (53% reduction).
Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/js/contact.js?v=13.72 could save 9.8KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/fns.js?v=13.72 could save 7.5KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/search_www.js?v=13.72 could save 4KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/3.0/facebook.js?v=13.72 could save 3.8KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying https://funds.gofundme.com/js/4.0/***ytics.js?v=13.72 could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_images/bg-section-bottom.png could save 6.7KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_images/h-banner-sp.png could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6584859_1446404953.3333.jpg could save 2.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/65488***_1446224793.8743.jpg could save 2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6581299_1446392802.2753.jpg could save 2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6512475_1446082411.0021.jpg could save 1.7KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6511171_1446078770.2097.jpg could save 1.5KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6412126_1445434064.1592.jpg could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6399941_1445379643.7463.jpg could save 1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6587793_1446414995.2545.jpg could save 942B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6590341_1446421493.5094.jpg could save 818B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://2dbdd5116ffa30a49aa8-c03f075f8191fb4e60e74b907071aee8.ssl.cf1.rackcdn.com/6555287_1446241954.7932.jpg could save 716B (2% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/ could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,017B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gofundme.com/mvc/css/mobilewww_style.css could save 1,017B (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="js-horizontal-…-swipe-wrapper">Peggy…by 337 donors</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.gofundme…r7gf8?pc=trend" class="tile js-swipe-tile">Peggy…d by 41 donors</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gofundme.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 01:00:17 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 162

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.130.145.26 900
A 162.242.141.157 900
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns70.ultradns.com
Rname andrewballester.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015120900
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns70.ultradns.biz 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.info 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-01-22
Domain Age:
6 years 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOFUNDME.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-oct-2012
Creation Date: 22-jan-2010
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 01:00:19 GMT <<<
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gofundme.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.