loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gofundme.Com - Website Report

gofundme receives about 754,798 unique visitors and 1,637,913 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,038.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,829,760.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gofundme.com is ranked number 894 in the world and 0.164% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 104.130.145.26.

About - Gofundme.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,829,760.01
Daily Revenue:
$6,038.39
Monthly Revenue:
$181,151.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,204,012.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
754,798
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,643,940
Daily Pageviews:
1,637,913 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
894 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.164% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
37,981
Average Load Time:
(1135 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.6%78.5%207
Canada 4.1%3.7%406
United Kingdom 2.6%2.4%954
Australia 1.5%1.6%769
India 1.4%1.6%5545
South Korea 0.7%0.5%2602

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gofundme.com
99.22%89.01%1.91
funds.gofundme.com
5.71%10.40%3.88
support.gofundme.com
0.56%0.54%2.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
883,000
Google Indexed Pages:
403,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
834,923
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
388,710
Bing Backlinks:
942,631
Bing Indexed Pages:
409,324

Domain Overview

SEMrush gofundme.com
Domain:
  gofundme.com
Rank:
  9182
Organic Keywords:
  14,930
Organic Traffic:
  109,386
Organic Cost:
  $328,040.00
Adwords Keywords:
  647
Adwords Traffic:
  2,871
Adwords Cost:
  $3,329.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  74,165
Facebook shares:
  180,165
Facebook comments:
  44,321
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  298,651
Tweets:
  789
Google +:
  5,661
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,197
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.130.145.26
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.130.145.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: openresty
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 16:59:19 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: fuid=2773c41c15384e2b9dd68a903308a3c8; path=/; domain=.gofundme.com
Set-Cookie: flow=%7B%22HOMEPAGE%22%3A%22h_d%22%7D; path=/; domain=.gofundme.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.242.141.157 900
A 104.130.145.26 900
TXT 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns70.ultradns.com
Rname andrewballester.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015040211
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns70.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.biz 3600
NS pdns70.ultradns.info 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-01-22
Domain Age:
5 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOFUNDME.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS70.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-oct-2012
Creation Date: 22-jan-2010
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 16:59:14 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gofundme.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.